From US$ 139 night

Quirk Hotel Richmond

201 W. Broad Street
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 139 night
Aug 03 Aug 04
Quirk Hotel Richmond
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 16:00-23:59
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

Top location
Terrace
Live entertainment
Fitness centre
Bar/ Lounge area

Featuring hire of bicycles as well as WiFi in the rooms, the 4-star Quirk Hotel is set in Richmond, 800 metres from Virginia Commonwealth University School of the Arts. Among other details of the hotel you will find a meeting room, live performances and a terrace along with a lobby bar.

Location

Virginia Repertory Theatre is located only 5 minutes on foot from the accommodation, and such natural sites as Belle Isle City Park are a 5-minute drive away. The lively Jackson Ward is a mere 9 minutes' stroll from the Quirk Richmond and The Top is a 25-minute walk away.

Transport

Due to a location near a train station, Quirk Hotel gives quick access to other parts of Richmond.

Nearby Attractions

The property is quite close to Richmond National Battlefield Park and other main attractions of Richmond.

Rooms

In terms of safety, the allergy-free units are equipped with an individual safe and an electronic key card. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee/tea making facilities are available. The rooms have elegant furniture featuring a writing table. Bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, along with comforts such as hair dryers and towels. Some of the comfortable units have views of the city.

Dining

Breakfast is served in the restaurant. Maple & Pine pampers guests with American dishes and lies within minutes from this unique hotel.

Relax & Wellness

The perfect Quirk has a fitness room. The accommodation also provides meeting rooms and a business centre for those arriving on business.

Rooms & Availability

Deluxe King Room

3 max
Suite
30 m² 323 ft²
City view

King Room

3 max
Triple
26 m² 280 ft²
City view

King Suite with Terrance

4 max
Suite
53 m² 571 ft²
City view
Inner courtyard view

Loft

4 max
Suite
46 m² 495 ft²
City view

One-Bedroom Suite

4 max
Quadruple
52 m² 560 ft²
City view

Superior King Room

3 max
Triple
26 m² 280 ft²
City view

Amenities

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Dinner
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Live entertainment
  • Leisure/ TV room
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Richmond

Tourist attractions in Richmond

Local sights

  • 634 m 2080 ft Black History Museum Cultural
  • 766 m 2513 ft Downtown Presents
  • 321 m 1054 ft Elegba Folklore Society
  • 1 km 0.6 mi John Marshall House Museum
  • 1.6 km 1 mi New Virginia Review
  • 1.2 km 0.8 mi Old Dominion Eye Bank

Getting around

  • 59.1 km 36.7 mi Camp A P Hill Airport
  • 69.4 km 43.1 mi Blackstone AAF Airport
  • 94.5 km 58.7 mi NAF Airport
  • 87 km 54.1 mi Felker AAF Airport
  • 35.1 km 21.8 mi Fort Lee AAF Airport
  • 92.8 km 57.7 mi Municipal Airport

Dining options

  • Maple & Pine
  • 10 m 33 ft Quirk Hotel
  • 10 m 33 ft Graffiato Richmond
  • 10 m 33 ft Q Rooftop Bar
  • 110 m 361 ft The Lift Coffee Shop
  • 120 m 394 ft Bistro 27

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Quirk Hotel Richmond have on-site parking?"

The property offers valet parking for $30 per night, available onsite without reservation.

"Are there rooms with soaking tubs or Jacuzzis at Quirk Hotel Richmond?"

Only two suites feature a soaking tub on site, both of which are one-bedroom suites.

"What dining options are available at Quirk Hotel Richmond?"

The Lobby Bar serves dinner with a view, offering local wine, cocktails, and pizza; the café provides locally roasted coffee and light bites; the rooftop bar features sweeping city views, cocktails, and small plates.

"Is breakfast available at Quirk Hotel Richmond and what is its price?"

Breakfast costs $20, served at the café from 7 am to 11 am, including options like pastries, biscuits, and breakfast bowls.

"What amenities are included in the guest rooms at Quirk Hotel Richmond?"

Rooms have free Wi-Fi, flat-screen TV, air conditioning, private bathrooms with towels and toiletries, high ceilings, and some feature city views.

"Does the hotel have a wellness or fitness facility?"

Guests can access a fitness center free of charge during their stay.

"Are there any services provided by the staff at Quirk Hotel Richmond?"

Staff assist with luggage storage, offer concierge services, and provide 24-hour reception and security.

"What is the location of Quirk Hotel Richmond and nearby landmarks?"

The hotel is situated downtown in the arts district, within walking distance of the Virginia Museum of Fine Arts and the Greater Richmond Convention Centre.

"Are there any activities or special features available on-site or nearby?"

The hotel features a vibrant rooftop bar, offers bike rentals, organizes bike tours and happy hours, and hosts temporary art galleries within the property.

"Is there any assistance available for transport or exploring the area?"

The hotel provides luggage storage services and offers onsite bicycle racks.

More Great Hotels in Richmond

Quality Inn Central
3207 N Arthur Ashe Blvd Building A, Richmond (4.3 km to City Center)
The Westin Richmond
6631 West Broad Street (9.7 km to City Center)
Embassy Suites By Hilton Richmond
2925 Emerywood Parkway (10.3 km to City Center)
Holiday Inn Express - Richmond Downtown By Ihg
201 East Cary Street (0.5 km to City Center)
Quirk Hotel Richmond
201 W. Broad Street (0.6 km to City Center)
Richmond Motel
2600 Chamberlayne Ave (2.7 km to City Center)
Sleep Inn Richmond South
2321 Willis Rd. (15.9 km to City Center)
Regency Inn Richmond
1500 Eastridge Road (12.7 km to City Center)
Linden Row Inn
100 East Franklin Street (0.3 km to City Center)
The Jefferson Hotel
101 West Franklin Street (0.5 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Hotel Bel-Air - Dorchester Collection
701 Stone Canyon Road (19.2 km to City Center)
Pensione Accademia - Villa Maravege
Dorsoduro 1058 (1.2 km to City Center)
Red Rock Casino Resort & Spa
11011 W Charleston Blvd (17.3 km to City Center)
Arlo Nomad
11 East 31St Street (4.1 km to City Center)
Aparthotel Bcn Montjuic
San Fructuoso, 64-74 (2.9 km to City Center)
Grand Geneva Resort And Spa
7036 Grand Geneva Way (3.1 km to City Center)
Jewel Dunn'S River Adult Beach Resort & Spa
Sandals Dunn'S River (6.2 km to City Center)
The Newbury Boston
1 Newbury Street (1.2 km to City Center)
Dream Midtown, By Hyatt
210 West 55Th Street (6.0 km to City Center)
Days Inn By Wyndham Perry Near Fairgrounds
200 Valley Drive (1.9 km to City Center)